Home Page

P.E.

2017-2018

Year 4 at Bexley keysteps gymnastics competition

Year 4 at Bexley keysteps gymnastics competition 1
Year 4 at Bexley keysteps gymnastics competition 2
Year 4 at Bexley keysteps gymnastics competition 3
Year 4 at Bexley keysteps gymnastics competition 4

Athletics team compete at Erith Stadium. A great team performance, especially in 600m run.

Athletics team compete at Erith Stadium. A great team performance, especially in 600m run. 1

Netball team wins against Hurst Primary to come 3rd in Bexley.

Netball team wins against Hurst Primary to come 3rd in Bexley. 1
Netball team wins against Hurst Primary to come 3rd in Bexley. 2

Cross Country at Hurstmere School

Cross Country at Hurstmere School 1 Cross country team
Cross Country at Hurstmere School 2 Congratulations Franky, first in Bexley!

Our basketball team came 3rd in the APAT tournament at Hillsgrove School

Our basketball team came 3rd in the APAT tournament at Hillsgrove School 1

Athletics team come 5th in Bexley at the Indoor Athletics Finals.

Athletics team come 5th in Bexley at the Indoor Athletics Finals. 1
Athletics team come 5th in Bexley at the Indoor Athletics Finals. 2
Athletics team come 5th in Bexley at the Indoor Athletics Finals. 3
Athletics team come 5th in Bexley at the Indoor Athletics Finals. 4

Athletics team win their heat at Townley School.

Athletics team win their heat at Townley School. 1

Hockey team: win their group at the Harris School tournament.

Hockey team: win their group at the Harris School tournament. 1
Hockey team: win their group at the Harris School tournament. 2
Hockey team: win their group at the Harris School tournament. 3

2016-2017

Bexley quad kids competition at Erith Stadium.

Bexley quad kids competition at Erith Stadium. 1
Bexley quad kids competition at Erith Stadium. 2 St Paulinus come 5th in Bexley.
Bexley quad kids competition at Erith Stadium. 3
Bexley quad kids competition at Erith Stadium. 4

Matthew achieves gold and Mmesoma and Sam achieve silver in their 4 events.

Matthew achieves gold and Mmesoma and Sam achieve silver in their 4 events.  1

St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace.

St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace. 1
St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace. 2
St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace. 3
St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace. 4
St Paulinus represent Bexley for hockey in the level 3 games at Crystal Palace. 5

St Paulinus win Amadeus hockey tournament in the cold!

St Paulinus win Amadeus hockey tournament in the cold! 1
St Paulinus win Amadeus hockey tournament in the cold! 2