Home Page

The School Team

STAFF LIST 2018 19

 

CEO                                                                      Mr P Wilson

Finance Director                                                Mrs S Bridges

 

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                     Mrs S Young

Safeguarding Designated Leader

Worship Leader

PSHE

 

Deputy Head                                                      Miss K Salisbury

Deputy Safeguarding Designated Leader

Teaching & Learning Leader

 

SENCO                                                                 Ms Y Ketchell

Inclusion Leader

 

Year 6 Teacher                                                   Mrs S Smith

Assessment Leader

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year 6 Teacher                                                   Mrs K Carrick

Sports Premium Leader

 

Year 5 Teacher                                                   Mrs K Sukonik

Humanities Leader

 

Year 4 Teacher                                                   Mrs J Hughes

Maths Leader

 

Year 3 Teacher                                                   Mrs J Hill

Science Leader

RE Leader

 

Year 2 Teacher                                                   Mrs I Maris

English Leader

 

Year 1 Teachers                                                 Miss K Salisbury

                                                                             Mrs R Pearce

 

Reception Class Teacher                                  Mrs L Baptiste

Computing Leader

 

Support Staff

Site Manager                                                     Mr A Mears

 

HLTA                                                                    Mrs K Bennett

Teaching Assistants                                          Mrs J Carr

                                                                             Mrs R Larnder

                                                                             Mrs J Youngs

                     Mrs H Hurst

                                               

Learning Mentor                                               Mrs T Carter

 

Nursery Nurse                                                    Mrs M Cooper

 

Office Staff

Senior Administrative Assistant                     Mrs T Young

Administrative Assistant                                  Mrs A Walton

Finance & HR Officer                                        Mrs L Tite

 

Lunchtime Supervisors                                   Mrs A Tunstall

                                                                            Mrs R Eldridge

                                                                            Mrs V Galvin

                                                                            Mrs Z Davies

Other Staff

Cook Manager                                                  Mrs E Bryant

Catering Assistant                                            Mrs C Sinclair

                                                                            Miss E Rochford

Dance Teacher                                                  Mrs N Bate

PE Sports Coach                                               Mr S King (Teach School Sport)