Home Page

The School Team

 

 

STAFF LIST 2020 2021

 

CEO                                                                     Mr P Wilson

Finance Director                                               Mrs S Bridges

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher                                  Mrs S Young

Safeguarding Designated Leader

Worship Leader

 

Head of School                                                Miss K Salisbury

Deputy Safeguarding Designated Leader

 

Assistant Head Teacher                                  Ms Y Ketchell

SENCO                                                     

Deputy Safeguarding Designated Leader

 

Assistant Head Teacher                                   Mrs S Smith

Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teacher                                                  Mrs K Sukonik

Humanities Leader

 

Year 5 Teacher                                                  Mrs K Carrick

Sports Premium Leader

 

Year 4 Teacher                                                 Mrs J Hughes

Maths Leader

 

Year 3 Teacher                                                 Mrs J Hill

Science Leader

RE Leader

 

Year 2 Teacher                                                  Mrs I Maris

English Leader

 

Year 1 Teacher                                                  Mrs A Roach

Music Leader

 

Reception Class Teachers                               Miss S Mc McCorriston

                                                                            Mrs R Pearce

Reception Nursery Nurse                               Mrs M Cooper

Reception Teaching Assistant                        Mrs J Yardley

 

Support Staff

Site Manager                                                     Mr A Mears

HLTA                                                                    Mrs K Bennett

Teaching Assistants                                          Mrs J Carr

                                                                             Mrs R Larnder

                                                                             Mrs J Youngs

                        Mrs H Hurst

                      

Learning Mentor                                               Mrs T Carter

 

Office Staff

Finance & HR Officer                                        Mrs L Tite

Administrative Assistant                                  Mrs A Walton

Administrative Assistant                                  Mrs J Dennis

Senior Administrative Assistant                     Mrs T Young (maternity)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors                                    Mrs R Hughes

                                                                             Mrs R Aldridge

                                                                             Mrs V Galvin

                                                                             Mrs Z Davies

Other Staff

Pabulum Cook Manager                                 Mrs E Bryant

Catering Assistant                                            Mrs C Sinclair

                                                                            Miss E Rochford

Dance Teacher                                                  Mrs N Bate

PE Sports Coach                                               Mr S King (Teach School Sport)